Incident handling statistics

Reference period: Jan. 1, 2020 — June 22, 2024

Number of incidents by type (open and closed cases)

20202021202220232024sum
Sensor Network*162171028488158903577449993
Phishing7381297148520647596343
Spam2161632203521371088
Malware11115322816344699
Information gathering97747110550397
Other8626243528199
Intrusions31392139103
DOS161112140
sum126717252067275210588869

* Sensor Network is not counted to the overall sum

All statistics

More information about the types of the incidents can be found here .

Total number of incidents during the reporting period (open and closed cases)

Phishing Spam Malware Inf. gather. Other Intrusions DOS